|
|
|
|
Friday March 1
1
-
All Day
Choral Festival (Dublin) PDA
-
12:00 am – 4:45 pm
NO MORE ACTIVITIES 2/2/24 posted
-
8:15 am – 9:15 am
Sixth year Mock Orals Amanda Flanagan Periods 1-6
-
8:30 am – 2:45 pm
Kildalton Open day
8:30 am – 2:45 pm Kildalton Open day Kildalton Open day. 5th yr Ag Science
-
9:00 am – 4:00 pm
ILSA Conference
|
Saturday March 2
2
|
Sunday March 3
3
|
Monday March 4
4
-
9:00 am – 3:55 pm
Junk Kouture Regional Final
-
9:00 am – 3:55 pm
PB - Comhdháil na Scrúdaitheoirí - Béaltrialacha sa Ghaeilge
-
10:20 am – 11:00 am
PLC talk for 6th yrs interested
-
4:00 pm – 6:40 pm
1st Year PTM
|
Tuesday March 5
5
-
9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Senior Camogiet Blitz
9:00 am – 4:00 pm Senior Camogiet Blitz Senior Camogie Blitz A Carew, T Galvin
-
9:40 am – 10:20 am
SET Meeting
9:40 am – 10:20 am SET Meeting
-
10:20 am – 3:35 pm
Under 16 soccer v st ailbes in Tipp Town
10:20 am – 3:35 pm Under 16 soccer v st ailbes in Tipp Town Under 16 soccer v st ailbes in Tipp Town
-
7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
Parents Association Meeting
|
Wednesday March 6
6
-
12:35 pm – 3:55 pm
Under 15 1/2 camogie vs ursaline thurles away
12:35 pm – 3:55 pm Under 15 1/2 camogie vs ursaline thurles away M white Camogie away Leave 12.35 return for 2nd last class
-
1:15 pm – 1:45 pm
Senior Student Council Meeting
1:15 pm – 1:45 pm Senior Student Council Meeting
-
1:20 pm – 1:50 pm
Amber Team Meeting
1:20 pm – 1:50 pm Amber Team Meeting Meeting with Ms Ryan in Rm3. Recurs weekly
-
4:05 pm – 5:05 pm
SNA Meeting
|
Thursday March 7
7
-
9:00 am – 1:15 pm
Final TY' 10 week block' begins today
-
9:45 am – 4:00 pm
3rd Years Day Trip to Greenway in Dungarvan
9:45 am – 4:00 pm 3rd Years Day Trip to Greenway in Dungarvan 3rd Years Day Trip to Greenway in Dungarvan Full Year Group Students will depart at 9.40
-
11:00 am – 1:15 pm
Basketball semi TBC - I.Codd
|
Friday March 8
8
-
9:00 am – 1:15 pm
Minor Ladies Football vs. Loreto Fermoy
-
9:00 am – 3:15 pm
TY Law Ed. Workshops
|
Saturday March 9
9
|
Sunday March 10
10
|
Monday March 11
11
-
All Day
NO MORE ACTIVITIES as of Friday 8th at 9.40
Monday March 11 – Friday March 15 12:00 am – 5:00 pm NO MORE ACTIVITIES as of Friday 8th at 9.40
-
TY 24/25 INTERVIEWS only 1 additional ECA each day
Monday March 11 – Tuesday March 12 11:00 am – 4:00 pm TY 24/25 INTERVIEWS only 1 additional ECA each day
-
12:00 pm – 3:15 pm
Cleary cup rugby semi final
12:00 pm – 3:15 pm Cleary cup rugby semi final Cleary cup semi final v Cahir
-
12:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Tipperary u19A Football final. at 1pm. Venue TBC
12:45 pm – 4:15 pm Tipperary u19A Football final. at 1pm. Venue TBC 2 of Robbie, B Ryan and A Roche
|
Tuesday March 12
12
-
All Day
NO MORE ACTIVITIES as of Friday 8th at 9.40
Monday March 11 – Friday March 15 12:00 am – 5:00 pm NO MORE ACTIVITIES as of Friday 8th at 9.40
-
TY 24/25 INTERVIEWS only 1 additional ECA each day
Monday March 11 – Tuesday March 12 11:00 am – 4:00 pm TY 24/25 INTERVIEWS only 1 additional ECA each day
-
HSE Vaccinations
Tuesday March 12 – Wednesday March 13 9:00 am – 4:00 pm HSE Vaccinations
-
9:40 am – 10:20 am
SET Meeting
9:40 am – 10:20 am SET Meeting
-
9:40 am – 1:15 pm
U17 Football vs Rockwell
-
10:20 am – 11:55 am
Cashel Palace L Sutton TY H.Ec class
-
2:15 pm – 2:55 pm
Ty science help
|
Wednesday March 13
13
-
All Day
NO MORE ACTIVITIES as of Friday 8th at 9.40
Monday March 11 – Friday March 15 12:00 am – 5:00 pm NO MORE ACTIVITIES as of Friday 8th at 9.40
-
HSE Vaccinations
Tuesday March 12 – Wednesday March 13 9:00 am – 4:00 pm HSE Vaccinations
-
8:30 am – 9:30 am
Munster indoor track and field AOD
8:30 am – 9:30 am Munster indoor track and field AOD Munster indoor track and field AOD
-
9:00 am – 2:30 pm
Review of 3rd Year Pre Results. Class by Class P1,2,3,4,5,&7
9:00 am – 2:30 pm Review of 3rd Year Pre Results. Class by Class P1,2,3,4,5,&7 Review of 3rd Year Pre Results. Class by Class P1,2,3,4,5,&7
-
9:00 am – 3:55 pm
Senior Camogie Championship Versus Ursaline Wayerford
9:00 am – 3:55 pm Senior Camogie Championship Versus Ursaline Wayerford
-
11:00 am – 5:30 pm
2nd year basketball regional final TBC I.Codd
11:00 am – 5:30 pm 2nd year basketball regional final TBC I.Codd In Mercy school waterford
-
1:15 pm – 1:45 pm
Senior Student Council Meeting
1:15 pm – 1:45 pm Senior Student Council Meeting
-
1:20 pm – 1:50 pm
Amber Team Meeting
1:20 pm – 1:50 pm Amber Team Meeting Meeting with Ms Ryan in Rm3. Recurs weekly
|
Thursday March 14
14
-
All Day
NO MORE ACTIVITIES as of Friday 8th at 9.40
Monday March 11 – Friday March 15 12:00 am – 5:00 pm NO MORE ACTIVITIES as of Friday 8th at 9.40
-
9:00 am – 2:15 pm
Girls soccer v Cahir
9:00 am – 2:15 pm Girls soccer v Cahir
-
9:45 am – 10:30 am
Garda Award Presentation TY
-
11:15 am – 12:35 pm
TY Shona Workshop
11:15 am – 12:35 pm TY Shona Workshop All TY students will attend a Shona Workshop today time and room to be finalised . Provisional time 11.30 – 1
|
Friday March 15
15
-
All Day
NO MORE ACTIVITIES as of Friday 8th at 9.40
Monday March 11 – Friday March 15 12:00 am – 5:00 pm NO MORE ACTIVITIES as of Friday 8th at 9.40
-
10:20 am – 1:15 pm
Senior Ladies Football County Semi Final
|
Saturday March 16
16
|
Sunday March 17
17
|
Monday March 18
18
-
12:00 am – 4:00 pm
No More Activities-of any description.
-
9:00 am – 4:15 pm
School Holiday - No School
|
Tuesday March 19
19
-
9:00 am – 3:35 pm
1st Year Camogie Blitz
-
9:00 am – 3:30 pm
Home Economics Pre Practical Exam: A Moriarty
9:00 am – 3:30 pm Home Economics Pre Practical Exam: A Moriarty Home Economics Pre Practical Exam: A Moriarty
-
9:00 am – 9:30 am
TY Assembly Ghana Presentation
-
9:30 am – 2:15 pm
u15 Tipperary Football Championship
9:30 am – 2:15 pm u15 Tipperary Football Championship Ronan M and Aidan Mol or J Hynes
-
9:40 am – 10:20 am
SET Meeting
9:40 am – 10:20 am SET Meeting
-
11:55 am – 2:55 pm
U17 Football QF vs Kinsale.
-
12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
TY Selection Committee meeting
|
Wednesday March 20
20
-
9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Home Economics Pre Practical Exam: A Moriarty
9:00 am – 4:00 pm Home Economics Pre Practical Exam: A Moriarty Home Economics Pre Practical Exam: A Moriarty
-
9:00 am – 3:55 pm
Senior Camogie Blitz in UL
9:00 am – 3:55 pm Senior Camogie Blitz in UL
-
9:00 am – 3:55 pm
YSI SPEAKOUT EVENT KILKENNY
9:00 am – 3:55 pm YSI SPEAKOUT EVENT KILKENNY All YSI students will travel to Kilkenny for the YSI Speakout event.
-
10:30 am – 11:30 am
YSI' Speak Out' Kilkenny TY
-
1:15 pm – 1:45 pm
Senior Student Council Meeting
1:15 pm – 1:45 pm Senior Student Council Meeting
-
1:20 pm – 1:50 pm
Amber Team Meeting
1:20 pm – 1:50 pm Amber Team Meeting Meeting with Ms Ryan in Rm3. Recurs weekly
-
4:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Tipp Gaa Post Primary Schools AGM in Thurles at 4.15. B Ryan
|
Thursday March 21
21
-
12:00 am – 4:00 pm
NO MORE ECAs-as of Tues 11th
-
8:15 am – 4:45 pm
Ty Maths trip to Go Quest
8:15 am – 4:45 pm Ty Maths trip to Go Quest TY trip to Go Quest All day, all groups
-
9:00 am – 3:30 pm
Home Economics Pre Practical Exam: T Gibson
9:00 am – 3:30 pm Home Economics Pre Practical Exam: T Gibson Home Economics Pre Practical Exam: A Moriarty
-
9:00 am – 3:35 pm
U14 Rugby finals Thomond Park
9:00 am – 3:35 pm U14 Rugby finals Thomond Park
-
9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Young Environmentalist awards
9:00 am – 6:00 pm Young Environmentalist awards Young Environmentalist semi -finals in Cork
-
11:15 am – 12:35 pm
European Money Quiz - BPFI
11:15 am – 12:35 pm European Money Quiz - BPFI European Money Quiz – BPFI – Anne Marie Ryan & Claire Whelan, Location here in CCS
-
2:15 pm – 3:35 pm
Under 16 Soccer
2:15 pm – 3:35 pm Under 16 Soccer
-
3:50 pm – 5:30 pm
School Improvement Meeting
|
Friday March 22
22
-
9:00 am – 3:15 pm
Rice Cup refixed
9:00 am – 3:15 pm Rice Cup refixed
-
9:15 am – 3:00 pm
Daffodil Day TY Collection downtown
-
10:20 am – 11:55 am
Girls Rugby
10:20 am – 11:55 am Girls Rugby Girls Rugby, Location here in CCS, Joan Fox and Anne Marie Ryan
|
Saturday March 23
23
|
Sunday March 24
24
|
Monday March 25
25
-
All Day
Easter Holidays
Monday March 25 – Friday April 5 9:00 am – 3:30 pm Easter Holidays
|
Tuesday March 26
26
-
All Day
Easter Holidays
Monday March 25 – Friday April 5 9:00 am – 3:30 pm Easter Holidays
-
9:40 am – 10:20 am
SET Meeting
9:40 am – 10:20 am SET Meeting
|
Wednesday March 27
27
-
All Day
Easter Holidays
Monday March 25 – Friday April 5 9:00 am – 3:30 pm Easter Holidays
-
1:15 pm – 1:45 pm
Senior Student Council Meeting
1:15 pm – 1:45 pm Senior Student Council Meeting
-
1:20 pm – 1:50 pm
Amber Team Meeting
1:20 pm – 1:50 pm Amber Team Meeting Meeting with Ms Ryan in Rm3. Recurs weekly
|
Thursday March 28
28
-
All Day
Easter Holidays
Monday March 25 – Friday April 5 9:00 am – 3:30 pm Easter Holidays
|
Friday March 29
29
-
All Day
Easter Holidays
Monday March 25 – Friday April 5 9:00 am – 3:30 pm Easter Holidays
|
Saturday March 30
30
-
All Day
Easter Holidays
Monday March 25 – Friday April 5 9:00 am – 3:30 pm Easter Holidays
|
Sunday March 31
31
-
All Day
Easter Holidays
Monday March 25 – Friday April 5 9:00 am – 3:30 pm Easter Holidays
|